Online Payment
mobile menu
Navigation
School Attendance Matters! SAM the Dog has lots of lovely prizes to share for 100% attendance. How many prizes will you collect?

Who's Who

Teachers:
Jane Littlewood, Headteacher/Pupil Premium Leader/Phonics Leader
Rachael Taylor, Deputy Headteacher/Science/British Values/History & Geography Leader/Otters (Y1/Y2) Teacher
Ann Lowe, SENDCo/Music Leader/Hedgehogs (Nursery) Teacher
Leah Robinson, Early Years Leader/Maths & ICT Leader/Badgers (Reception) Teacher
Rachel Tarbuck, Writing & PE Leader/Foxes (Y2) Teacher
Kate Ramsden, Art & Design/Design & Technology Leader/Rabbits (Y1) Teacher
Jo Wilson, Reading & RE Leader/Otters (Y1/Y2)                                                                                                  Frances Golec Squirrels (Reception) Teacher

Support Staff:

Ellen Anderson, Hedgehogs Nursery Nurse                                                                                                                    Lauren Blakeston, Hedgehogs Teaching Assistant                                                                                                  Stacey Robinson, Squirrels Teaching Assistant                                                                                                  Rebecca Keeligan, Badgers Teaching Assistant                                                                                                      Jayne Bramham, Rabbits Teaching Assistant                                                                                                          Claire Tyson, Otters Teaching Assistant                                                                                                              Wendy Bird, Foxes Teaching Assistant                                                                                                                    Katie Crawshaw, Foxes Teaching Assistant

                                                                                                                        SEN Support Staff:                                                                                                  Maria Silva, SEN Assistant                                                                                                                                            Melanie Kelly, SEN Assistant                                                                                                                                          Ayshea Poole SEN Assistant                                                                                                                                    Harry Bradley SEN Assistant

Admin Team:
Christine Smith, Office Manager
Amanda Scaife, Administrator
Paula Hughes, Learning Mentor

Lunchtime Supervisors:
Maria Silva
Kerry Briggs-Evans
Beverley Wakefield
Karen Halford
Rebecca Richardson
 
School Kitchen Team:
Joanne Jones, Cook
Trish Preston, Kitchen Assistants
Jennifer Mason, Kitchen Assistants                                                                                                                                                                     
Cleaning Staff:
Marc Anguige, Premises Supervisor
Jo Burton, Cleaner
Karen Halford, Cleaner

 


  • Part of:Inspire
  • Aspire Teaching School
  • National Teaching School
  • Accredited by Quality in Play
  • National Support School